Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
YES MLS / Real Of Ohio - Contact: gypsy.realohio@gmail.com, 407-630-2316
YES MLS / Real Of Ohio - Contact: gypsy.realohio@gmail.com, 407-630-2316 11603 Thornwood Avenue Cleveland, OH 44108
Sold on 04/28/2026
$26,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/28/2026
04/28/2026
Taxes
$184(2024)
$184(2024)
Lot Size
3,358 SQFT
3,358 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1920
1920
Style
A-Frame
A-Frame
School District
Cleveland Municipal - 1809
Cleveland Municipal - 1809
County
Cuyahoga County
Cuyahoga County
Community
Elworthy Helwick Cos Bungalow
Elworthy Helwick Cos Bungalow
Listed By
Gypsy Smolsky, Real Of Ohio, Contact: gypsy.realohio@gmail.com, 407-630-2316
Bought with
Leilani M Bowersock, Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty
Leilani M Bowersock, Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty
Source
YES MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 12:39 AM GMT+0000
YES MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 12:39 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
- Elworthy Helwick Cos Bungalow
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,066 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 24, 2026
Price Changed
$36,000
-8%
-$3,000
Jan 21, 2026
Price Changed
$39,000
-3%
-$1,000
Dec 17, 2025
Price Changed
$40,000
-9%
-$4,000
Dec 02, 2025
Price Changed
$44,000
-3%
-$1,499
Nov 01, 2025
Price Changed
$45,499
-1%
-$501
Oct 20, 2025
Price Changed
$46,000
-2%
-$999
Oct 01, 2025
Price Changed
$46,999
-2%
-$1,000
Sep 14, 2025
Price Changed
$47,999
-4%
-$2,000
Sep 01, 2025
Price Changed
$49,999
-9%
-$5,000
Aug 18, 2025
Price Changed
$54,999
-8%
-$5,000
Aug 05, 2025
Listed
$59,999
-
-
Additional Information: Real Of Ohio | gypsy.realohio@gmail.com, 407-630-2316